[Microsoft Dumps 100% Pass] For Microsoft 70-532 Dumps Exam Lead4pass Provide Youtube And PDF Download

Lead4pass offers latest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try. The best useful Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 dumps pdf files and vce youtube shared free download. “Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions” is the name of Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/70-532.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Newest helpful Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free update, 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-532 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Download free latest Microsoft 70-532 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdjhJNGUtdk1zenM

Download free latest Microsoft 70-533 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZF9feEh5eDcwVzA
70-532 dumps
Best Microsoft 70-532 dumps exam questions and answer (1-15)

QUESTION 1
You are deploying the web-based solution in the West Europe region.
You need to copy the repository of existing works that the plagiarism detection service uses. You must achieve this goal by using the least amount of time.
What should you do?
A. Copy the files from the source file share to a local hard disk. Ship the hard disk to the West Europe data center by using the Azure Import/Export service.
B. Create an Azure virtual network to connect to the West Europe region. Then use Robocopy to copy the files from the current region to the West Europe region.
C. Provide access to the blobs by using the Microsoft Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN). Modify the plagiarism detection service so that the files from the repository are loaded from the CDN.
D. Use the Asynchronous Blob Copy API to copy the blobs from the source storage account to a storage account in the West Europe region.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
The website does not receive alerts quickly enough.
You need to resolve the issue.
What should you do?
A. Enable automatic scaling for the website.
B. Manually Increase the instance count for the worker role.
C. Increase the amount of swap memory for the VM instance.
D. Set the monitoring level to Verbose for the worker role.
E. Enable automatic scaling for the worker role.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You store data in an Azure blob. Data accumulates at a rate of 0.10 GB per day.
You must use storage analytics data to verify that the service level agreement (SLA) has been met and to analyze the performance of VHDs, including the pattern of usage.
Analytics data must be deleted when it is older than 100 days or when the total amount of data exceeds 10 GB.
You need to configure storage analytics and access the storage analytics data.
Which two approaches will achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Disable the data retention policy.
B. Access analytics data by using the Service Management REST APL
C. Access analytics data by using the APIs used to read blob and table data.
D. Configure a data retention policy of 100 days.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 4
You need to configure storage for the solution.
What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate XML segments to the correct locations.
Each XML segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 70-532 dumps
Select and Place:
70-532 dumps
Select and Place:
70-532 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-532 dumps
QUESTION 5
Customers report that upon creation of the Payment Confirmation document, they do not receive a confirmation message.
You need to ensure that customers receive confirmation messages.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the user has the correct permissions to start a workflow.
B. Ensure that the Payment Confirmation content type is deployed.
C. Ensure that the user is assigned to the Wholesale role.
D. Ensure that a workflow is associated with the document content type.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You are developing a messaging solution to integrate two applications named WeatherSummary and WeatherDetails. The WeatherSummary application displays a summary of weather information for major cities. The WeatherDetails application displays weather details for a specific city.
You need to ensure that the WeatherDetails application displays the weather details for the city that the user selects in the WeatherSummary application.
What should you do?
A. Create an Azure Service Bus Queue communication. In the WeatherDetails application, implement the PeekLock method.
B. Create an Azure Service Bus Topics object. In the WeatherDetails application, create a filter.
C. Create an Azure Service Bus Relay object. In the WeatherDetails application, create a filter.
D. Create an Azure Service Bus Queue communication. In the WeatherDetails application, implement the ReceiveAndDelete method.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You need to implement data storage for patient information.
What should you do?
A. Use the Update Entity operation of the Table Service REST API.
B. Use the Put Blob operation of the Blob Service REST API.
C. Use the Put Message operation of the Create Queue REST API.
D. Use the Set Share Metadata operation of the File Service REST API.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You create a VM named cVM_005 for a newly hired contractor.
The contractor reports that the VM runs out of memory when the contractor attempts to test the mobile applications.
You need to double the memory that is available for the VM.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you use?
70-532 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You deploy an application as a cloud service in Azure.
The application consists of five instances of a web role.
You need to move the web role instances to a different subnet.
Which file should you update? 70-532 dumps
A. Service definition
B. Diagnostics configuration
C. Service configuration
D. Network configuration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
After deploying a solution, a code-based hotfix becomes available.
You need to deploy the hotfix.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Use assembly binding redirection in the web application configuration file.
B. Increment the assembly file version of the assembly.
C. Increment the product version of the assembly.
D. Increment the assembly version of the assembly.
E. Use assembly binding redirection in the assembly policy file.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 11
You need to meet the high availability and business continuity requirements.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-532 dumps
Select and Place:
70-532 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-532 dumps
QUESTION 12
You need to configure role instances.
Which size should you specify for the VM?
A. Use Small for Off-Peak mode.
B. Use Large for On-Peak mode.
C. Use Extra Large for On-Peak mode.
D. Use Extra Small for Off-Peak mode.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
You are maintaining an application that uses the Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN) to serve terabytes of content that is stored in page blobs.
Your bill for CDN services is higher than you expect.
You need to monitor the application to find issues that increase costs.
Which two operations should you monitor? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. The Time-To-Live (TTL) of the blobs.
B. The country of origin for the client computer and the CDN region.
C. The number of requests that result in an HTTP status code over 400.
D. The allocated size of page blobs.
E. The expiration date of the blobs.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 14
Users report that after periods of inactivity the website is slow to render pages and to process sign-in attempts.
You need to ensure that the website is always responsive. 70-532 dumps
What should you do?
A. Add the following markup at line WC14:
<sessionState timeout-“86400″ />
B. Add the following markup at line WC08:
<add key=”timeout” value=”null” />
C. Add the following markup at line WC14:
<sessionState timeout=”fl” />
D. In the Azure management portal, enable Always On support for the website.
E. In the Azure management portal, disable Always On support for the website.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You update the portion of the website that contains biographical information about students. You need to provide data for testing the updates to the website.
Which approach should you use?
A. Use SQL Server data synchronization.
B. Use the Active Geo-Replication feature of Azure SQL Database.
C. Use SQL Replication.
D. Use the Geo-Replication feature of Azure Storage.
Correct Answer: A

Newest helpful Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated useful Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/70-532.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-532 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist , high pass guarantee.

Latest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/IKGnl4XqPK0