[Microsoft Dumps 100% Pass] The Best And Most Microsoft 070-347 Dumps Training Materials And Youtube Update

The best and most updated Microsoft Office 365 070-347 dumps pdf training materials and vce youtube free demo. High quality Microsoft Office 365 070-347 dumps exam questions and answers shared from lead4pass. “Enabling Office 365 Services” is the name of Microsoft Office 365 https://www.lead4pass.com/070-347.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Get the latest Microsoft Office 365 070-347 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free try, pass Microsoft 070-347 exam test easily.

The best and most Microsoft 070-347 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQWM5MnpnU1IzZlU

The best and most Microsoft 070-413 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRY1RKYlNPVUtxMWc

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft Office 365
Exam Name: Enabling Office 365 Services
Exam Code: 070-347
Total Questions: 219 Q&As
070-347 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your company uses Office 365 and has an Enterprise E3 plan. The company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online public website that is currently configured to use the onmicrosoft.com domain name.
The company purchases a new domain name. You need to change the address of the SharePoint Online public website to the new domain name.
What should you do first?
A. In the SharePoint Online Administration Center, add the new domain.
B. In the Office 365 admin center, add the new domain.
C. Create a new site collection and assign it the new domain.
D. Create a new public website and assign it to the new domain.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company has a single Active Directory Domain Services domain. As part of the Office 365 deployment, the company is preparing to deploy Office Telemetry. You need to disguise file names and document titles, while still collecting the telemetry data.
What should you do?
A. In the Telemetry Dashboard, display only files that are used by multiple users.
B. On each client computer, edit the registry to prevent telemetry logging.
C. In the Telemetry Dashboard, obfuscate the document name, title, and path.
D. In the Telemetry Dashboard, apply a label named Private to employees.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Your company uses Office 365 and has an Enterprise E3 license plan. Employees are issued laptop computers that are configured with a standard image. The image includes an installation of Office 365 ProPlus that must be activated by the employees. An employee recently received a new laptop computer to replace an older laptop. The older laptop will be reimaged. When the employee attempts to start Word for the first time, she receives a message saying that she cannot activate it because she has already activated five devices. You need to help the employee activate Office on her new laptop computer.
What should you do?
A. Assign a second E3 license to the employee.
B. Remove the employee’s E3 license and then assign a new E3 license.
C. Sign in to the Office 365 portal as the employee and deactivate the old laptop.
D. Sign in to the Office 365 portal by using your Global Admin account and then deactivate the old laptop.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Your company has an Office 365 Enterprise El subscription. The company wants to implement an enterprise document collaboration and social networking platform that allows users to upload documents from their computers and conduct informal polls. 070-347 dumps You need to implement a solution that meets the requirements.
Which solution should you implement?
A. Microsoft SharePoint document libraries
B. Microsoft SharePoint surveys
C. Microsoft Yammer
D. Microsoft SharePoint newsfeeds
E. Microsoft SkyDrive Pro
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Your company plans to use Office 365 and Microsoft SharePoint Online. Another employee provisions the company’s Office 365 tenant. You discover that the employee can create and manage SharePoint site collections. You need to prevent the employee from creating or managing site collections.
From which role should you remove the employee?
A. Service administrator
B. SharePoint Online administrator
C. Global administrator
D. Site collection administrator
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Your company uses Microsoft SharePoint Online for collaboration.
A document library is configured as shown in the following table.
070-347 dumps
You need to enable the coauthoring of documents in the library.
What should you do?
A. Change the Who should see draft items in this document library? setting to Any user who can read items.
B. Change the Create a version each time you edit a file in this document library? setting to No Versioning.
C. Change the Require documents to be checked out before they can be edited? setting to No.
D. Change the Require content approval for submitted items? setting to No.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Employees do not have local administrative privileges on client computers.
The company has the following client computer software:
– Windows 7 and Windows 8
– 32-bit and 64-bit Office 2007, Office 2010, and Office 2013
When accessing the corporate Microsoft SharePoint 2010 site, some users are unable to display SharePoint lists in the Datasheet view. You need to ensure that all users can display SharePoint lists in the Datasheet view.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade to the latest version of Office 365 ProPlus.
B. Force a reinstallation of Office by using Group Policy and specifying a network location.
C. Uninstall the 64-bit version of Office and then install the 32-bit version of Office.
D. Upgrade all Office 2007 and Office 2010 versions to Office 2013.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company has multiple Microsoft SharePoint Online sites that are shared with external users. Individual documents have also been shared from other Microsoft SharePoint Online sites. The company recently ended collaboration with a vendor named Contoso, Ltd. 070-347 dumps You need to revoke all sharing with external users who log in with contoso.com accounts without affecting sharing with other vendors.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
070-347 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-347 dumps
QUESTION 9
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Executive employees have been assigned E3 licenses. Non-executive employees have been assigned El licenses. An employee who is not on the executive team wants to communicate with executive team members by using Microsoft Lync instant messaging.
You need to ensure that the employee can use Lync.
What should you do?
A. Sign in to the Office 365 portal and use Office on Demand.
B. Sign in to the Office 365 portal and then run the Office 365 Desktop Setup.
C. Sign in to the Office 365 portal and then download and install Office 365 ProPlus.
D. Sign in to the Office 365 portal and then download and install the Lync Basic desktop client.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Your company has an Office 365 Small Business subscription. You are the Microsoft SharePoint Online administrator. The company wants to have two separate public websites with different URLs. You need to configure the environment to support the public websites.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Enterprise, Education, and Government.
B. Create one public website and one subsite, and then configure a redirect.
C. Create two public websites and configure the DNS records for each site.
D. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Midsize Business.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. All users have been assigned E3 licenses and use Office Web Apps to create and edit documents. A user attempts to access documents stored on a USB flash drive. When the user double-clicks a file that is stored on the USB flash drive, an error message states that Windows can’t open the file and needs to know what program to use to open it. You need to ensure that the user can start Office applications and edit Office documents by double-clicking files.
What should you do on the user’s computer?
A. Use Office on Demand.
B. Install Office 365 ProPlus from the Office 365 portal.
C. Copy the files from the USB flash drive to the local hard drive.
D. Install and configure Microsoft Word Viewer.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company’s environment includes Office 2007, Office 2010, Office 2013, Windows 7, and Windows 8. 070-347 dumps The company uses Office Telemetry. You need to collect Office version usage data for an upcoming migration to Office 365 ProPlus.
What should you do?
A. Open documents by using Office 2007, Office 2010, or Office 2013 on client computers that run Windows 7.
B. Use the Get-MsolUsercmdlet with the ServiceStatus parameter.
C. Search network shares for Office documents and export the results to a .log file.
D. Search local computers for Office documents and export the results to a .csv file.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/070-347.html dumps exam questions and answers update free try, the best and most updated Microsoft Office 365 070-347 dumps pdf training materials.

The best and most Microsft 070-347 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/ECluu_C45eo