[Citrix Dumps 100% Pass] Helpful Newest Citrix CCP-V 1Y0-301 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube Demo Free Update

Newest helpful Citrix CCP-V 1Y0-301 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. Get the useful Citrix CCP-V 1Y0-301 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions” is the name of Citrix CCP-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-301.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Latest Citrix CCP-V 1Y0-301 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update free try, pass Citrix 1Y0-301 exam test easily at first try.

Download free latest Citrix 1Y0-301 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWllybjA3aFZTMTQ

Download free latest Citrix 1Y0-351 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRb0VpdHdyX1JqMzg
1Y0-301 dumps
QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure iSCSI based shared storage for XenServer with multi- pathing. The iSCSI SAN has two targets: one on subnet 10.10.10.x and one on subnet 10.10.20.x.
How should the engineer configure iSCSI-based shared storage for XenServer with multi- pathing?
A. Create two virtual private networks.
B. Create management interfaces on each storage subnet.
C. Create VLAN tagging on two NICs attached to the iSCSI networks.
D. Create a bonded network for bonded NICs across all storage subnets.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Scenario: Citrix Profile Management is deployed in a XenDesktop environment. A Citrix Engineer set up group policies and configured the .INI file on Desktop OS machines for Citrix Profile Management.
What will take precedence if there is a conflict?andquot;
A. Local Policy
B. Group Policy
C. UPMPolicyDefaults_All.ini
D. XenDesktop Policy set in Citrix Studio
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Where should a Citrix Engineer set up a restart schedule for a pool of Server OS machines?
A. Policy within Citrix Studio
B. Delivery Group properties
C. Virtual machine properties
D. Machine catalog properties
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to deploy Citrix Receiver using a custom Client Name value. The engineer uses the install command CitrixReceiver / CLIENT_NAME=Terminal. 1Y0-301 dumps A user later renames the computer and the custom client name is lost.
Which additional install parameter could the engineer have used to prevent the custom client name from being lost?
A. SELFSERVICEMODE=FALSE
B. ALLOW_CLIENTHOSTEDAPPSURL
C. CLIENT_NAME=%COMPUTERNAME%
D. ENABLE_DYNAMIC_CLIENT_NAME=NO
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which two Windows components can be selected using the Provisioning Services Device Optimization Tool? (Choose two.)
A. Search
B. Firewall
C. SuperFetch
D. Screen Saver
E. TCP/IP Offload
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
Which statement accurately describes the purpose of StoreFront beacons?
A. Determine which servers are up in a highly available StoreFront server group.
B. Sent to XenApp and XenDesktop Delivery Controllers to determine which resources a user has access to.
C. Allow StoreFront to automatically update receiver clients when a beacon from an old receiver client is received.
D. Determine whether a user is connected to a local network or connecting from the Internet so that the appropriate connection details can be passed to Citrix Receiver.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A Citrix Engineer is preparing a Windows 7 master image for use with Provisioning Services, but has encountered issues with Key Management Services (KMS). Which command should the engineer execute on the image prior to deploying it in Standard mode?
A. slmgr /rlic
B. slmgr /ato
C. slmg /cpky
D. slmgr /rearm
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to create a device collection of new vGPU-enabled virtual desktops in Provisioning Services. The collection needs to be made available as part of an existing machine catalog in Citrix Studio.
Which wizard should the engineer run to accomplish this task?
A. Import Device Wizard
B. XenDesktop Setup Wizard
C. Create Machine Catalog Wizard
D. Provisioning Services Configuration Wizard
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which two of the listed elements does a Citrix Engineer need to verify when adding a Delivery Controller to an existing XenDesktop site? (Choose two.)
A. Citrix Policies
B. Windows Firewall
C. Database platform version
D. Site database permissions
E. OS version of Server and Desktop OS machines
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
Scenario: StoreFront is currently being used to access internal resources. A Citrix Engineer needs to create a single Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) to access a store internally and externally for the current StoreFront server. The internal FQDN is inside.company.com and the external FQDN is outside.company.com. 1Y0-301 dumps
Which kind of certificate should the engineer generate to support a wide range of unmanaged devices?
A. Self-signed server certificate
B. Third-party signed server certificate
C. Third-party multi-domain certificate with Subject Alternative Name
D. Enterprise Root CA Signed certificate with Subject Alternative Name
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
How should a Citrix Engineer configure Citrix Director to support user search in a multi-forest Active Directory environment?
A. Create a separate monitoring database.
B. Modify the application settings of the Citrix Director website in the IIS console.
C. Install at least one Delivery Controller in each forest and use DNS round-robin.
D. Install at least one Citrix Director server in each forest and load balance them with NetScaler.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
When should a Citrix Engineer implement the Remote PC Access FlexCast model?
A. When users need to bring their own non-domain device (BYOD).
B. When users need to use the Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP) to connect to existing desktops.
C. When users need to connect to existing desktops in the environment with specialized hardware installed.
D. When users need to connect to WiFi-connected laptops in the environment with specialized software installed.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
While testing a Delivery Group prior to roll out, a Citrix Engineer notes that closing an application and then launching another takes as long as the first logon of the day.
What could a Citrix Engineer configure to shorten the launch time of subsequent applications?
A. Session lingering
B. Session Reliability
C. Connection leasing
D. Citrix Profile Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which two statements are true regarding what is required when adding a new XenServer host to a heterogeneous XenServer resource pool? (Choose two.)
A. The host hardware must be identical.
B. The CPU of the joining host must support hyper-threading.
C. The server joining the pool is running the same version of XenServer and hotfixes.
D. The features of the older CPUs must be a sub-set of the features of the CPUs of the server joining the pool.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 15
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer selected the Provisioning Services write cache option `Cache on server persistent\’ for a vDisk. The engineer needs to ensure that users are NOT interrupted if a Provisioning Services server fails.
What should the engineer configure to enable high availability (HA) on the Provisioning Services servers?
A. Place the write cache on a DFS-R share.
B. Toggle HA in the Provisioning Services database.
C. Change the write cache location to cache on the device.
D. Copy the write cache from one server to the second server.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which policy option allows for advanced printer options for large industrial printers while keeping drivers to a minimum and accounting for multiple printer models in use?
A. Use only printer model specific drivers.
B. Use automatic installation of in-box printer drivers.
C. Use universal printing only if requested driver is unavailable.
D. Change the universal driver preference to PCL5c, EMF, XPS.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to enable Active Directory Machine Account Password Management in a XenDesktop environment where Provisioning Services is used. 1Y0-301 dumps The target devices belong to the same Active Directory domain and are assigned a vDisk in Standard mode.
Which three Active Directory permissions are required to enable Active Directory Machine Account Password Management in this environment? (Choose three.)
A. Move
B. Reset
C. Delete
D. Create
E. Rename
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 18
Scenario: A Business Unit Manager requests Remote PC Access for a team of offshore developers. The Business Manager\’s request indicates the need for a silent deployment with Citrix Receiver embedded and shadowing enabled.
Desktop OS machines should NOT be restarted during the installation as a restart will be scheduled when convenient.
The Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) must register initially with the Delivery Controller on the server named \’Contr01\’ in the domain \’mydomain,\’ and audio packets will flow over UDP. HDX ports should be opened if the Windows Firewall service is detected.
Which command must a Citrix Engineer execute to install the VDA to meet the requirements stated in the scenario?
A. XenDesktopVdaSetup.exe /quiet /components vda,plugins /controllers andquot;Contr01.mydomain.localandquot; /noreboot /enable_remote_assistance
B. XenDesktopVdaSetup.exe /quiet /components vda /controllers andquot;Contr01.mydomain.localandquot; /enable_hdx_ports / enable_real_time_transport /noreboot
C. XenDesktopVdaSetup.exe /quiet /components vda /controllers andquot;Contr01.mydomain.localandquot; /enable_hdx_ports / enable_real_time_transport /noreboot / enable_remote_management
D. XenDesktopVdaSetup.exe /quiet /components vda,plugins /controllers andquot;Contr01.mydomain.localandquot; /enable_hdx_ports / enable_real_time_transport /noreboot / enable_remote_assistance
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
During the testing of a NetScaler high availability setup where two-factor authentication has been verified, new user connections are failing due to authentication issues.
What should a Citrix Engineer do to resolve this issue?
A. Ensure that the SSL Gateway VIP is resolvable in DNS.
B. Ensure that the RADIUS server hostname is resolvable in DNS.
C. Ensure that the NetScaler LDAP account has permission to view records in Active Directory.
D. Ensure that the NSIP addresses of both NetScalers are configured as clients on the RADIUS server.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Which two steps should a Citrix Engineer take to ensure that StoreFront traffic is encrypted? (Choose two.)
A. Enable SecureICA for the virtual desktops.
B. Modify the website bindings to use HTTPS.
C. Configure NetScaler Gateway for ICA proxy.
D. Import a certificate in the IIS Management console.
Correct Answer: BD

High quality Citrix CCP-V 1Y0-301 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best useful Citrix CCP-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-301.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-301 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCP-V, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free, 100% success and guarantee to pass.

Latest Citrix CCP-V 1Y0-301 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/bMb-8RUl-2s