[Microsoft Dumps 100% Pass] High Quality Microsoft MCSM 70-465 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Shared

The best and most useful Microsoft MCSM 70-465 dumps pdf training resources free download from lead4pass “Designing Database Solutions for Microsoft SQL Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft MCSM https://www.lead4pass.com/70-465.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Lead4pass Microsoft MCSM 70-465 dumps exam questions and answers are updated (111 Q&As) are verified by experts.

Get the latest Microsoft MCSM 70-465 dumps exam helpful practice files and study guides shared free update. High quality Microsoft MCSM 70-465 dumps pdf training materials update free try, pass Microsoft 70-465 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

High quality Microsoft 70-475 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRREJYRkY5V2dGSkU

High quality Microsoft 70-765 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSzdtSnprR090aVk
70-465 dumps
QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a solution for Application1 that meets the security requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Signed stored procedures
B. Certificate Authentication
C. Encrypted columns
D. Secure Socket Layer (SSL)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a solution to synchronize Database2 to App1_Db1.
What should you recommend?
A. Change data capture
B. Snapshot replication
C. Master Data Services
D. Transactional replication
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You need to recommend a solution that addresses the file storage requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. FileStream
B. FileTable
C. The varbinary data type
D. The image data type
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution that addresses the backup issue. The solution must minimize the amount of development effort. 70-465 dumps
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Indexed views
B. Filegroups
C. Table partitioning
D. Indexes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You need to implement a backup strategy to support the requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Create a credential called MyCredential on SQL Server by using a Windows domain account and password.
B. Schedule a full backup by using the command BACKUP DATABASE ProdDB TO DISK…
C. Create a share on your Windows Azure site by using your Windows Azure storage account information, and grant permission to the SQL Server service login.
D. Schedule a full backup by using the command BACKUP DATABASE ProdDB TO URL …Create a share on the hot standby site and grant permission to the SQL Server service login.
E. Create a credential called MyCredential on SQL Server, using MyStorageAccount for the storage account name and StorageAccountKey for the access key.
F. Schedule a full backup by using the command BACKUP DATABASE ProdDB TO SHARE … WITH CREDENTIAL=N’ MyCredential’
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 6
You need to distribute functionality across the three servers.
Which function should you assign to each server? To answer, drag the appropriate functions to the correct servers. Each function may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
70-465 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-465 dumps
QUESTION 7
You need to recommend a disaster recovery solution for the Dev database.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. The simple recovery model and full backups
B. The bulk-logged recovery model and full backups
C. The full recovery model, full backups, and differential backups
D. The full recovery model, full backups, and transaction log backups
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of time it takes to execute USP_5.
What should you include in the recommendation? 70-465 dumps
A. Enable cross-database chaining.
B. Use a server role to group all logins.
C. Use the EXECUTE AS clause in USP_5.
D. Copy USP.5 to each database.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a solution for the error handling of USP_4. The solution must handle errors for nested stored procedures in the code for USP_4.
What should you recommend?
A. Use the @@ERROR variable in the nested stored procedures.
B. Use the @@ERROR variable in USP_4.
C. Use the RAISERROR command in the nested stored procedures.
D. Use the RAISERROR command in USP_4.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You manage a SQL Server 2014 instance that contains a database named DB1.
Users report that some queries to DB1 take longer than expected. Although most queries run in less than one second, some queries take up to 20 seconds to run.
You need to view all of the performance statistics for each database file.
Which method should you use?
A. Query the sys.dm_os_tasks dynamic management view.
B. Query the sys.dm_os_performance_counters dynamic management view.
C. Query the sys.dm_io_virtual_file_stats dynamic management function.
D. Examine the Data File I/O pane in Activity Monitor.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You have a server named Server1 that has 16 processors.
You plan to deploy multiple instances of SQL Server 2014 to Server1.
You need to recommend a method to allocate processors to each instance.
What should you include in the recommendation? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Processor affinity
B. Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)
C. Max Degree of Parallelism
D. Resource Governor
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You are troubleshooting an application that runs a query. The application frequently causes deadlocks.
You need to identify the isolation level used by the query when a deadlock occurs.
What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Query the sys.dm_exec_requests dynamic management view.
B. Create a trace in SQL Server Profiler that contains the Deadlock graph event.
C. Query the sys.dm_exec_sessions dynamic management view.
D. Enable trace flag 1222, and then view the SQL Server error log.
Correct Answer: C

It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. Helpful latest Microsoft MCSM https://www.lead4pass.com/70-465.html dumps exam training resources in PDF format which are the best for clearing 70-465 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSM.