[Microsoft Dumps 100% Pass] Latest Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps 70-695 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube Demo

Latest Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps 70-695 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo free update. “Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications” is the name of Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps https://www.lead4pass.com/70-695.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Get the newest helpful Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps 70-695 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass.

Prepare for Microsoft 70-695 exam with useful Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps 70-695 dumps pdf practice resources and study guides free shared. The best and most updated helpful Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps 70-695 dumps pdf training materials free update, pass Microsoft 70-695 exam test easily at first try.

Download free latest Microsoft 70-695 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdy1vRk1wRndBVzQ

Download free latest Microsoft 70-696 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRU3NnY0p0MHljbDg
70-695 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008.
You need to ensure that you can install an Exchange Server 2010 server in the Active Directory forest.
What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Server 2010 installation media, run setup /ps.
B. From the Exchange Server 2010 installation media, run setup /NewProvisionedServer.
C. From the Windows Server 2008 installation media, run adprep.exe /forestprep.
D. From the Windows Server 2008 installation media, run adprep.exe /domainprep.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2010 Client Access server on a new server. The server will be a member of a database availability group (DAG).
You need to identify the operating system required for the planned deployment. The solution must minimize software costs.
Which operating system should you identify?
A. Windows Server 2008 Service Pack 2 (SP2) Enterprise
B. Windows Server 2008 R2 Foundation
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
D. Windows Server 2008 Service Pack 2 (SP2) Web
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You have an Active Directory forest that contains one domain named contoso.com. The functional level of both the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2003. You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization.
All servers have Exchange Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2) installed. 70-695 dumps You plan to transition to Exchange Server 2010.
You need to prepare the Active Directory environment for the deployment of the first Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server.
What should you run?
A. Setup.com /Preparead
B. Setup.com /PrepareDomain
C. Setup.com /PrepareLegacyExchangePermissions
D. Setup.com /PrepareSchema
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You have an Exchange organization that contains Exchange 2000 Server and Exchange Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2) servers.
You plan to transition the organization to Exchange Server 2010.
You need to prepare the Exchange organization for the deployment of Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox, Client Access, and Hub Transport servers.
What should you do first?
A. Install the Active Directory Connector (ADC).
B. Delete all Recipient Update Service (RUS) objects
C. Deploy an Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server.
D. Remove all Exchange 2000 Servers from the organization.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You have an Active Directory forest that contains three sites named Site1, Site2, and Site3. Each site contains two Exchange Server 2007 Client Access servers, two Mailbox servers, and two Hub Transport servers. All Exchange Server 2007 servers have Exchange Server 2007 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
You need to ensure that you can deploy Exchange Server 2010 servers in Site1.
You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade all Client Access servers in the organization to Exchange Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2).
B. Upgrade all Exchange Server 2007 servers in Site1 to Exchange Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2).
C. Upgrade all Exchange Server 2007 servers in the organization to Exchange Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2).
D. Upgrade all Exchange Server 2007 servers in Site1 and all Client Access servers in the organization to Exchange Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2).
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an internal network and a perimeter network. You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization on the internal network.
You install Windows Server 2008 R2 on a new server in the perimeter network.
You need to ensure that you can install the Edge Transport server role on the new server.
What should you do?
A. Install Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) on the new server.
B. Open TCP port 25 and TCP port 636 on the firewall between the perimeter network and the internal network.
C. Open TCP port 587 and TCP port 3268 on the firewall between the perimeter network and the internal network.
D. Install Active Directory Application Mode (ADAM) on the new server.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You plan to install Exchange Server 2010 on the server.
You need to install the Exchange Server 2010 prerequisites for the Unified Messaging (UM), Mailbox, Client Access, and Hub Transport server roles. 70-695 dumps
What should you run?
A. Setup.com /AnswerFile:Exchange-All.xml
B. Setup.com /Roles:HT, MB, UM, CA, MT
C. ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-All.xml
D. ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-CADB.xml
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You have an Exchange organization that contains the Exchange servers shown in the following table. You plan to move all mailboxes from Server2 to Server3. You need to ensure that all users can send and receive e-mail messages after their mailboxes are moved to Server3.
70-695 dumps
What should you do?
A. Install the Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server role.
B. Install the Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server role.
C. Remove all Exchange Server 2003 servers.
D. Remove the Exchange Server 2003 front-end server. Install a new Exchange Server 2010 Client Access server.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You have a computer that runs Windows 7.
You need to install the Exchange 2010 management tools on the computer.
What should you do first?
A. Install Telnet Client.
B. Run the Exchange Best Practices Analyzer.
C. Set the Net.TCP Port Sharing service to Automatic.
D. Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.1 and the Internet Information Services (IIS) 6.0 Management console.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You need to perform an automated installation of an Exchange Server 2010 server.
Which Command should you include in your script?
A. setup.exe
B. setup.com
C. msiexec.exe
D. lpsetupui.exe
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. 70-695 dumps You need to install the Hub Transport server role on a new server.
You install all the prerequisites for the Hub Transport role on the server.
What should you do next?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Add-WindowsFeature cmdlet.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Install-TransportAgent.ps1 script.
C. At the command prompt, run Setup.com /M:Install /R:HT.
D. At the command prompt, run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-HUB.xml.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization.
You install a new Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server in the organization.
You need to ensure that you can modify the default e-mail address policy by using the Exchange Management Console (EMC).
What should you do?
A. Run the Set-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet.
B. Run the Update-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet.
C. From the Exchange System Manager, modify the properties of the default recipient policy.
D. From the EMC, select the E-mail Address Policies tab, right-click Default Policy, and then Click Apply.
Correct Answer: A

High quality latest Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps https://www.lead4pass.com/70-695.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-695 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps.

Latest Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps 70-695 dumps vce youtube demo: