[Citrix Dumps 100% Pass] Real Latest Citrix 1Y0-A16 Dumps Exam Practice Files And Youtube Demo Free Shared

Real latest Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. 100% pass with the best Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Architecting a Citrix Virtualization Solution” is the name of Citrix https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A16.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. High quality Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free update, pass Citrix 1Y0-A16 exam test easily at first try.

Latest real Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMXU1aktvUnJ2T2s

Latest real Citrix 1Y0-A26 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVTY2VzE4YnR4bUE
1Y0-A16 dumps
QUESTION 1
Why is installing the application on both Windows Server 2003 and Windows Server 2008 and then publishing it to the users the best possible choice?
A. The user will be able to launch the application on any platform as long as the Web Client or Client for Java is installed.
B. The user can launch the application from server-based operating systems.
C. Installing the application on Windows Server 2003 and then on Windows Server 2008 simplifies streaming.
D. The user will be presented with an option to launch or not launch the application.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Why is publishing the application as ‘Streamed if possible otherwise access from server’ the best possible choice?
A. The user will have the choice of application access method.
B. It provides the most efficient network access method.
C. If the client is unable to stream the application, the user will still be able to access the application from the server.
D. The application will be available offline for all clients that support it.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Why is publishing the application as ‘Accessed from server’ the best possible choice?
A. Selecting ‘Access from server’ will allow the application to be streamed across the XenApp farm.
B. The user can launch the application on server based operating systems.
C. Installing the application on Windows Server 2003 and then Windows Server 2008 simplifies streaming.
D. The user will be presented with an option to launch or not launch the application.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Why is publishing the application as ‘Streamed to server’ the best possible choice? 1Y0-A16 dumps
A. Streamed to server’ option eliminates confidential HR data from being stored on any user device.
B. It reduces the risk of application conflicts.
C. It improves the application performance.
D. It eases application administration and increases application compatibility for the XenApp farm.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Why is profiling the application for Windows Server 2008 and using Inter-Isolation Communication the best possible choice?
A. Supporting one operating system eases management and administration.
B. It makes the application available from any XenApp server in the farm.
C. The use of Inter-Isolation Communication allows the PositivelyPeople application to automatically launch its helper applications.
D. It uses the most recent Microsoft operating system technology available.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Why is publishing the helper applications required before publishing PositivelyPeople?
A. The Microsoft Word and Excel executables must be registered with the console before PositivelyPeople can be published.
B. The application needs to enumerate both Microsoft Word and Excel in order to launch.
C. The console will perform version validation of Microsoft Word and Excel to ensure compatibility with PositivelyPeople.
D. PositivelyPeople requires that Microsoft Word and Excel be published separately.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Why is publishing the application in the same manner as a hosted application the best possible choice?
A. This is the quickest possible deployment method for the application.
B. This deployment method does not cause conflicts between PositivelyPeople and the helper applications.
C. All other deployment methods have the potential to accidentally delete the program binaries.
D. This is the only deployment method supported by the software vendors.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Why should Healthy Helping Hands use one profiling server from the oldest client or operating system to which applications will be streamed?
A. It allows Healthy Helping Hands to most efficiently achieve a high success rate when delivering applications to several platforms.
B. It reduces the number of operating system images used by the profiling servers that must be maintained.
C. It is the quickest possible deployment method.
D. Healthy Helping Hands only has one profiling server available.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Why should Healthy Helping Hands use two profiles, one for each operating system family?
A. It ensures the highest application compatibility with the client operating systems.
B. It is the minimum number of servers that can support both 32-bit and 64-bit client operating systems.
C. It is the quickest possible deployment method.
D. Healthy Helping Hands only has two profiling servers available.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Why should Healthy Helping hands use four profiles, one for each unique operating system?
A. It allows Healthy Helping Hands to achieve the highest success rate when delivering applications to several platforms.
B. It allows for customization of program features for each client operating system.
C. It is the only way to ensure application compatibility across multiple operating system platforms.
D. It increases application security by isolating each profile to its own server.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Why should Healthy Helping Hands use three profiling servers, one for each application? 1Y0-A16 dumps
A. It ensures the highest application compatibility between the two helper applications and the PositivelyPeople application.
B. This is the minimum number of servers that can support the three applications.
C. Microsoft Word and Excel cannot be installed on the same server.
D. It increases application security by isolating each application to its own server.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Why should Healthy Helping Hands publish the application as ‘Access from server’?
A. The PositivelyPeople application has only been tested on server operating systems.
B. This deployment is the most reliable for users.
C. It allows users to keep their current device configurations.
D. This deployment method uses less network bandwidth.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Why should Healthy Helping Hands publish the application as ‘Streamed to client’ and select the ‘Enable offline access’ option?
A. This allows all HR users to access the PositivelyPeople application when disconnected from the network.
B. It reduces the need for application updates.
C. It improves the application performance.
D. It makes application access for PositivelyPeople more secure.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Why should Healthy Helping Hands select the ‘Streamed to client’ option?
A. This allows all HR users to access the PositivelyPeople application when disconnected from the network.
B. It reduces the need for application updates.
C. It improves the application performance.
D. It makes application access for PositivelyPeople more secure.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Why should Healthy Helping Hands publish the application as ‘Streamed if possible otherwise access from server’ and select the ‘Enable offline access’ option?
A. This allows all HR users to access the PositivelyPeople application when disconnected from the network.
B. It reduces the need for application updates.
C. It improves the application performance.
D. It makes application access for PositivelyPeople more secure.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Healthy Helping Hands has determined that Citrix Repeater will be used for WAN acceleration but can only budget for six appliances at this time. 1Y0-A16 dumps
Where should an architect deploy these appliances?
A. Deploy two each in New York, San Francisco and Hong Kong.
B. Deploy two each in San Francisco and New York and one each in Mexico City and Hong Kong.
C. Deploy two each in New York and San Francisco and one each in Hong Kong and London.
D. Deploy two in New York and one each in San Francisco, Hong Kong, London and Miami.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Network traffic is expected to double from the manufacturing locations when a new application is added early next year. How should Healthy Helping Hands address this requirement?
A. Deploy the Repeater plug-in to all physical and virtual desktops in the manufacturing locations.
B. Deploy the Repeater plug-in to all devices company-wide.
C. Budget for three Branch Repeater appliances.
D. Budget for two pairs of Access Gateway Enterprise Edition appliances.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Why should the Repeater plug-in be deployed to all physical and virtual desktops in the manufacturing locations?
A. It will accelerate ICA and CGP traffic.
B. It will accelerate ICA, CGP and SSL traffic.
C. It will encrypt all user data.
D. It will compress screen paints generated by several users.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Why should Repeater plug-in be deployed to all the devices?
A. Increasing bandwidth between international sites takes a long time.
B. This is the most cost-effective solution that addresses future bandwidth requirements.
C. The devices would support the Repeater plug-in.
D. Using Repeater plug-in offers better performance when installed on HP printers.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Why should three additional Branch Repeater devices be recommended?
A. Increasing bandwidth between international sites takes a long time.
B. This solution resolves the bandwidth issue while also achieving redundancy for the main sites.
C. Using Branch Repeater is a more cost-effective solution than leasing additional bandwidth.
D. Using Branch Repeater offers better stability and more predictable results than leasing additional bandwidth.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
Why should two pairs of Access Gateway Enterprise Edition appliances be recommended?
A. Increasing bandwidth between international sites takes a long time.
B. Access Gateway provides more features than Branch Repeater.
C. Leasing additional bandwidth is expensive.
D. Access Gateway is less expensive than Branch Repeater.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
How should local profiles be implemented? 1Y0-A16 dumps
A. Within the Active Directory user account, a profile named NTUSER.MAN should be designated.
B. Within the Active Directory user account, a profile named NTUSER.DAT should be designated.
C. Within the appropriate Active Directory OU, a profile named NTUSER.MAN should be designated as a GPO setting.
D. Within the appropriate Active Directory OU, a profile named NTUSER.DAT should be designated as a GPO setting.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which type of user profiles should an architect use in the Healthy Helping Hands environment going forward?
A. Citrix Profile management with folder redirection
B. Terminal Services Roaming profiles with folder redirection.
C. Local profiles without folder redirection.
D. Citrix Profile management without folder redirection.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Why should the architect assign the Custom load evaluator to all the servers in the farm?
A. It ensures that the applications are launched on the least loaded server in the farm.
B. It increases the priority of the applications.
C. It allots more CPU to sessions in which these applications are opened.
D. It reduces the length of time it takes for the users in the Engineers and Marketing user groups to access these applications.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
How can Healthy Helping Hands best accomplish publishing the application for offline access?
A. Publish the application as ‘Access from server’.
B. Publish the application as ‘Streamed to client’ and select ‘Enable offline access’ so that users can access the application when offline.
C. Select the ‘Streamed to client’ option to enable streaming to the local machine.
D. Publish the application as ‘Streamed if possible otherwise access from server’ and select ‘Enable offline access’ so that users can access the application when offline.
Correct Answer: B

Useful latest Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated newest Citrix Popular Exams5 https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A16.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-A16 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix Popular Exams5, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

High quality Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps vce youtube free demo: https://youtu.be/iGh4plVamss